Car maintenance > Car tricks and advices > Fuel prices in Europe

Fuel prices in Europe

All Europian countires

Old gas station

Fuel price is so high nowadays. If you plan to have summer vacation or travel across the Europe this the list of fuel prices in all Europe countries (not just EU).

 

The prices are from May 22th 2012.

 

LandCurrency9598DieselEUR9598Diesel
AndorraEUR1.2861.3391.1761.000001.2861.3391.176
AustriaEUR1.4531.6301.4011.000001.4531.6301.401
BelgiumEUR1.6931.7331.5031.000001.6931.7331.503
Bosnia/HerzegovinaBAM2.4502.6002.4500.511221.2521.3291.252
BulgariaBGN2.522.682.590.511181.2881.3701.324
CroatiaHRK10.6210.999.890.132001.4021.4511.305
Czech RepublicCZK38.2039.5037.500.039601.5131.5641.485
DenmarkDKK13.7414.1412.110.134541.8491.9021.629
EstoniaEEK1.461.501.411.000001.4571.4971.407
FinlandEUR 1.7051.5131.00000 1.7051.513
FranceEUR1.5961.6531.4991.000001.5961.6531.499
GermanyEUR 1.6881.4421.00000-1.6881.442
Great BritainGBP1.3641.4411.4231.237531.6871.7831.760
GreeceEUR1.864-1.5931.000001.864-1.593
HungaryHUF425.00 428.000.003351.424 1.434
Ireland (Eire)EUR1.659 1.5751.000001.659 1.575
ItalyEUR1.7951.9121.6851.000001.7951.9121.685
LatviaLVL0.9670.9970.9471.428291.3811.4241.353
LithuaniaLTL4.924.984.620.289371.4241.4411.337
LuxembourgEUR1.3741.4161.2401.000001.3741.4161.240
MacedoniaMKD82.0084.0072.000.016061.3171.3491.156
MontenegroEUR1.440 1.3601.000001.440 1.360
NetherlandsEUR1.7991.8641.4761.000001.7991.8641.476
NorwayNOK14.4914.9813.690.131271.9021.9661.797
PolandPLN5.845.985.750.230561.3461.3791.326
PortugalEUR1.7241.8021.4791.000001.7241.8021.479
Portugal/AçoresEUR1.4901.5501.3601.000001.4901.5501.360
Portugal/MadeiraEUR1.5751.7961.4761.000001.5751.7961.476
RomaniaRON5.745.965.950.224831.2911.3401.338
RussiaRUB29.5731.0029.500.025060.7410.7770.739
SerbiaRSD154.50 145.900.008731.349 1.274
SlovakiaEUR1.572 1.4411.000001.572 1.441
SloveniaEUR1.4351.4621.3201.000001.4351.4621.320
SpainEUR1.4101.5201.3501.000001.4101.5201.350
Spain/Canary IslandsEUR1.0901.1700.9801.000001.0901.1700.980
SwedenSEK15.1315.6314.840.109641.6591.7141.627
SwitzerlandCHF1.861.921.910.832451.5481.5981.590
UkraineUAH11.1011.5010.900.096291.0691.1071.050

 

Learn how to save fuel and money while driving, and how to prepare car for a long trip.




Tell others about this...



 
 

Follow this advice on your own risk. Advices presented on this page are tips for long running car.
Navigate through the car advices
Previous article Go car camping! Funny car cleaning tricks that works! Next article
Car advices
Flash Player for Android